NAVIGATION

Timetable

2019 Term Dates

Term 1:
Monday February 4th – Saturday April 13th
(10 weeks)

Term 2:
Monday April 29th – Saturday July 6th
(10 weeks)

Term 3:
Monday July 22nd – Saturday September 28th
(10 weeks)

Term 4:
Monday October 14th – Saturday December 7th
(8 weeks)

2019 Public Holidays/No Classes

Term 2:
Monday 10 June

Term 4:
Monday 25 November (Showcase Rehearsal)
Saturday 7 December (Mini Showcase)

Pre-Junior / Senior School

Classes held at: Unit 3, 9 Salisbury Road. Castle Hill

Monday

Yellow Studio

4:00pm Ballet RAD Grade 3 (Syllabus Only)

4:45pm Intermediate Contemporary/Lyrical

5:45pm Ballet RAD Grade 5

6:45pm Finish

Blue Studio

4:15pm Ballet RAD Grade 2 (Syllabus Only)

5:00pm Junior/Pre-Intermediate Technique

5:45pm Junior Contemporary/Lyrical

6:45pm Ballet RAD Intermediate

7:45pm Pointe Ballet

8:30pm Finish

Red Studio

4:00pm Ballet RAD Grade 4 (Syllabus Only)

4:45pm Pre-Senior Contemporary/Lyrical

5:45pm Ballet RAD Intermediate Fdt

6:45pm Inter/Pre-­Senior Technique

7:30pm Pre-Pointe Ballet

8:15pm Finish

Unit 28

5:00pm Senior Technique

5:45pm Senior Contemporary/Lyrical

6:45pm Elite Team

7:45pm Finish

Tuesday

Yellow Studio

3:45pm Ballet RAD Primary (Syllabus Only)

4:30pm Pre-Junior JFH

5:00pm Senior Tap

6:00pm Pre-Senior Tap

7:00pm Senior Jazz

8:00pm Finish

Blue Studio

4:00pmAll Boys Hip Hop 5-­8 Years

4:45pmJunior JFH

5:30pm Pre-­Intermediate JFH

6:15pm All Boys Hip Hop 9-­13 Years

7:00pm Pre-­Senior Jazz

8:00pm Finish

Red Studio

4:00pm Ballet RAD Grade 1 (Syllabus Only)

4:45pm Finish

5:00pm Pre-Junior ACRO

5:45pm Junior ACRO

6:30pm Pre-­Intermediate ACRO

7:30pm Finish

Unit 28

5:00pm Pre-Senior Musical Theatre

6:00pm Senior Musical Theatre

7:00pm Finish

Wednesday

Yellow Studio

4:00pm Pre-­Junior Jazz (Adv)

4:30pm Pre-­Junior Tap (Adv)

5:00pm Junior Tap

5:30pm Junior Tap

6:00pm Pre-­Intermediate Tap

7:00pm Finish

Blue Studio

4:00pmBallet RAD Grade 4

5:05pmBallet RAD Pre-Primary

6:00pm Ballet RAD Grade 2 

7:00pm Ballet RAD Grade 5 (Syllabus Only)

8:00pm Finish

Red Studio

4:00pm Junior Jazz (Adv)

5:05pm Ballet RAD Primary

6:00pm Ballet RAD Grade 1

7:00pm Ballet RAD Intermediate Fdt (Syllabus Only)

8:00pm Finish

Unit 15

4:00pmJunior Jazz

5:00pm Pre-Intermediate Jazz (Adv)

6:00pm Finish

Unit 28

4:00pm Ballet RAD Grade 3

5:00pm Pre-Intermediate Jazz

6:00pm Finish

Thursday

Yellow Studio

4:00pm Pre-­Junior Performance Group

4:30pm Pre-­Junior Musical Theatre

5:00pm Junior Performance Group

5:30pm Junior Musical Theatre

6:15pm Pre-­Intermediate Musical Theatre

7:15pm Finish

Blue Studio

4:00pmPre-Junior Jazz

4:30pm Pre-Junior Tap

5:15pm Intermediate Tap (Adv)

6:15pm Finish

Red Studio

4:15pm Intermediate Tap

5:15pm Pre-Intermediate Contemporary/Lyrical

6:15pmIntermediate Musical Theatre

7:15pmFinish

Unit 15

4:15pm Intermediate Jazz (Adv)

5:15pm Intermediate Jazz

6:15pm: Finish

Friday

Yellow Studio

4:30pm Group Singing 5-8 years

5:00pm Group Singing 9-12 years

5:45pm Group Singing 13-18 years

6:30pm Finish

Blue Studio

Private Lessons Available

Private Lessons Available

Private Lessons Available

6:30pm Finish

Red Studio

Private Lessons Available

Private Lessons Available

Private Lessons Available

6:30pm Finish

Saturday

Yellow Studio

9:00am Pre-­‐Intermediate Performance Group

9:45am Intermediate Performance Group

10:30am Intermediate JFH

11:30am Pre-­Intermediate JFH

12:15pm Finish

1:30pm Senior Performance Group

2:30pm Finish

Blue Studio

9:00am Junior JFH

9:45am Pre-­Junior JFH

10:15am Pre-­Junior Ballet/Jazz

10:45am ­Junior Ballet/Jazz

11:30am Pre-­Senior Performance Group

12:30pm Finish

Red Studio

9:00am Pre-­Junior ACRO

9:45am Junior ACRO

10:30am Pre-­Intermediate ACRO

11:30am Intermediate ACRO

12:30pm Pre-­Senior/Senior ACRO

1:30pm Pre-­Senior JFH

2:30pm Finish

Unit 28

11:30am Senior JFH

12:30pmFinish

* Advance classes are suitable for students who are enrolled in 4 or more classes and have been dancing for many years. Please check with Tania & Kristina prior to enrolling in the advance classes.

Petite Performers

Classes held at: Wrights Road, Community Centre. Kellyville

Monday

10:05am Petite Performers 3-4½ Years

10:50am Petite Performers 4-­6 Years

Tuesday

9:20am Petite Performers 2-3½ Years

10:05am Petite Performers 3-4½ Years

10:50am Petite Performers 4­-6 Years

Wednesday

9:20am Petite Performers 3-4½ Years

10:05am Petite Performers 2-3½ Years

10:50am Petite Performers 4-­6 Years

Thursday

9:20am Petite Performers 2-­3½ Years

10:05am Petite Performers 3-4½ Years

10:50am Petite Performers 4-­6 Years

Saturday

9:20am Petite Performers 3-­4 ½ Years

10:05am Petite Performers 4-6 Years